top of page

JOHN TSUMAS OCEANSIDE, CARLSBAD, ENCINITAS {760}-893-9617 39 YEARS COACHING EXPERIENCE PRIVATE LESSONS $55 FOR 30 MINUTES ,$85 FOR 45 MINUTES, $110 FOR 60 MINUTES. GROUP OF {4} $35 EACH FOR 60 MINUTE SEMI-PRIVATE.

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH HEAD DIVISION 1 WOMEN'S COACH 15 YEARS


DEFEATED 5 U.S.T.A. JUNIORS RANKED #1 IN THE NATION BOY'S 14, 16 AND 18 SINGLES LEVEL 1 DEFEATED SAMMY GIAMMALVA, DAN GOLDIE, TIM PAWSAT, JOHN LETTS [KALAMAZOO BOY'S 18 CHAMPION}, MIKE KURES

RANKED 9TH IN THE NATION U.S.T.A. BOY'S 16 SINGLES LEVEL 1 DEFEATED MIKE FALLBERG, JOHN DAVIS, JOHN EVERT, ERIK VANT'HOF, PAUL CHAMBERLAIN, ANDIS LUTERS, MARC BASHAM, MARK WOOLDRIDGE

SELECTED U.S.T.A. NATIONAL JUNIOR HEAD COACH GIRL'S 18 INTERSECTIONALS 3 YEARS

A.T.P. RANKED IN SINGLES AND DOUBLES DEFEATED JORGE LOZANO #48 AND GARY DONNELLY #52 A.T.P. HIGH WORLD RANKED PLAYERS

DEFEATED DIVISION 1 SINGLES ALL-AMERICANS JOHN LETTS {STANFORD}, ERIC ROSENFIELD {STANFORD}, JORGE LOZANO {U.S.C.} ROBERTO SAAD {WICHITA STATE}, ERNIE FERNANDEZ {OHIO STATE}, FREDRICK PHALLETT {MINNESOTA}, STEVE DEVRIES {CAL BERKELEY}, JEFF ROBBINS {UTAH}, DAVID HARKNESS [BYU}, GARY DONNELLY {ARIZONA STATE}, OLA MALMQUIST {GEORGIA}

DEFEATED #1 RANKED COLLEGIATE  SINGLES PLAYER IN THE NATION DIV.1

DEFEATED #1 RANKED COLLEGIATE DOUBLES TEAM IN THE NATION PATE/RICHTER TCU WITH GREG HOLMES {UNIVERSITY OF UTAH}

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE DIVISION 1 DOUBLES CHAMPION WITH GREG HOLMES UNIVERSITY OF UTAH


COACHED UNIVERSITY OF UTAH  TO 3 TOP 25 NATIONAL TEAM RANKINGS 1991,1992 AND 1993
 
INTERCOLLEGIATE NATIONAL DIVISION 1 WOMEN'S HEAD COACH OF THE YEAR FINALIST 1993

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH PLAYER LISA SALVATIERRA UPSETS LISA RAYMOND {FLORIDA} #1 RANKED SINGLES PLAYER IN THE NATION 

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH PLAYER MEGAN-PAYNE DORNY UPSETS JANET WALKER {TEXAS} #2 RANKED SINGLES PLAYER IN THE NATION

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH DOUBLES TEAMS MICHELLE MRAS/SUSIE COSTA DEFEATS #1 RANKED DOUBLES TEAM IN THE NATION SAMPRAS/CENIZA {UCLA} AND RUTH ANN STEVENS/ALISON BRADFORD DEFEAT #1 RANKED BOOTH/WANIEK {OKLAHOMA ST.}

UTAH PLAYERS SELECTED TO N.C.A.A. CHAMPIONSHIPS: MICHELLE MRAS,RUTH ANN STEVENS,ALISON BRADFORD,LISA SALVATIERRA,SUSIE COSTA,REBECCA SMITH,MIRJA WALLMARK,MEGAN PAYNE-DORNY AND ANNA SVEDENHOV




















 
  












 

Er kan momenteel niets worden gereserveerd
    bottom of page